junibet
GetafevsRayo Vallecano
Match
★ THE AI READEvery signal we found, grouped.
GetafevsRayo Vallecano
GOALS

Both attacks fire — 2.2 goals expected, line is 1.5

Getafe
0.9
Rayo Vallecano
1.4

Getafe averaging 0.9, Rayo Vallecano 1.4. The number sits clean above 1.5.

Over 1.5 Goals
Alt:Over 1.52.75Over 1.53.40
CORNERS

Getafe live in the opposition third — 8.2 corners/match between them

Getafe avg 3.3Rayo Vallecano avg 4.9
3.3
4.9
total scale: 0 → 14

Combined 8.2/m vs the 9.5 line — only 1.3 under. The shape is right, the margin is thin.

Under 9.5 Corners
Alt:Under 10.51.53Under 8.52.33
BTTS

Getafe clean sheets 32% of the time

32%
Getafe CS
27%
Rayo Valleca CS
Clean-sheet rate · last 10

Rayo Vallecano keep one in 4. The lockdown read isn't fanciful at this price.

Both teams to score · No
★ ALL MARKETSCompare every line.
Full Time
Getafe to Win At Least One Half
Rayo Vallecano to Win At Least One Half
Getafe to Win to Nil
Rayo Vallecano to Win to Nil
Both Teams To Score
Both Teams To Score - 1st Half
Rayo Vallecano to Win and Both Teams To Score
Both Teams To Score - 2nd Half
Getafe to Win and Both Teams To Score
Goal in Both Halves
Total Goals
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
4.5
5.5
Under—
Total Goals by Getafe
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
Under—
Total Goals by Rayo Vallecano
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
3.5
Under—
Double Chance - 1st Half
Double Chance - 2nd Half
Double Chance
Draw No Bet
Draw No Bet - 2nd Half
Draw No Bet - 1st Half
Total Goals - 1st Half
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.5
2.5
Total Goals - 2nd Half
LineUnderOver
0.5
1.5
2.5
Total Goals by Rayo Vallecano - 1st Half
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.5
Total Goals by Getafe - 2nd Half
LineOverUnder
0.5
Total Goals by Getafe - 1st Half
LineOverUnder
0.5
1.5
Total Goals by Rayo Vallecano - 2nd Half
LineOverUnder
0.5
3-Way Handicap - 1st Half
Line1X
Getafe
Getafe
First Goal (Draw: No Goals)
2nd Half
Half Time
Total Corners
LineUnderOver
6.5
7.5
8.5
9.5
10.5
11.5
12.5
13.5
Total Corners - 1st Half
LineOverUnder
3.5
4.5
5.5
Total Corners - 2nd Half
LineOverUnder
5.5
Total Corners by Getafe
LineOverUnder
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
Total Corners By Getafe - 1st Half
LineOverUnder
1.5
2.5
3.5
Total Corners by Rayo Vallecano
LineOverUnder
3.5
4.5
5.5
6.5
Total Corners By Rayo Vallecano - 1st Half
LineOverUnder
1.5
2.5
Corners 3-Way Handicap
Line1X
Getafe
Getafe
Getafe
Most Corners
Next Corner, No Corner No Bet (1)
Total Shots on Target by Getafe
LineOver2
2.5
3.5
4.5
Total Shots on Target by Rayo Vallecano
LineOver2
3.5
4.5
Total Shots on Target
LineOver2
6.5
7.5
8.5
9.5
★ DEEP STATSForm, history, edge.

Form & Hierarchy

FORM

Last 5 matches
HomeGetafe
AwayRayo Vallecano
Win Rate vs Table Tier
Each team's win % against opponents in the top, middle, and bottom thirds of the table this season.
Getafe
vs Top tier
36%
4W·1D·6L (11)
vs Mid tier
67%
4W·0D·2L (6)
vs Bottom tier
43%
3W·2D·2L (7)
Rayo Vallecano
vs Top tier
43%
6W·1D·7L (14)
vs Mid tier
50%
4W·4D·0L (8)

Momentum Meter

GetafeRayo Vallecano
▲MOMENTUM▲
1.00PPG (LAST 5)1.40
28%CLEAN-SHEET WIN RATE27%

League Position

11Getafe CF8pts
12Rayo Vallecano8pts
13CA Osasuna8pts
14RC Celta de Vigo7pts

League table

#TeamPGDPts
1FC Barcelona7+2421
2Atletico Madrid7+916
3Real Betis Seville7+216
4Real Madrid7+1015
5Sevilla FC7+113
12Rayo Vallecano7-58

Goals & BTTS

GOAL PROFILE

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
Getafe49 goals
1st half0%
2nd half0%
57 matches analysed
Rayo Vallecano89 goals
1st half0%
2nd half0%
64 matches analysed
Team Goals Distribution (model)
Probability of each team scoring 0, 1, 2, or 3+ goals — anchor for Team Total Goals markets.
Getafe — expected: 1.09 goals
0
33.5%
1
36.6%
2
20.1%
3+
9.9%
Rayo Vallecano — expected: 1.11 goals
0
32.8%
1
36.6%
2
20.4%
3+
10.3%
Total Goals — Line Hit Rate (model)
Poisson estimate from Getafe (0.88 scored / 0.88 conceded per match) and Rayo Vallecano (1.35 / 1.31). Expected total: 2.21.
Line
P(Over)
Over %
Under %
Fair odds
0.5
89.0%
11.0%
1.12
1.5
64.8%
35.2%
1.54
2.5
38.0%
62.0%
2.63
3.5
18.3%
81.7%
5.48
4.5
7.4%
92.6%
13.59
5.5
2.5%
97.5%
39.39
Compare the fair-odds column against the bookmaker's Over price — significant gaps either way are value flags. Model assumes Poisson-distributed goals and average attack/defence; doesn't yet adjust for home advantage or vs-tier opponent strength (planned, see VS Engine extension spec).
BTTS Rate vs Table Tier
Both teams' BTTS rate broken down by opponent's league position. Spot the gap between season-overall and tier-specific rates.
Getafeseason 28%
vs Top tier
36.4%
(11)
vs Mid tier
16.7%
(6)
vs Bottom tier
28.6%
(7)
Rayo Vallecanoseason 57.7%
vs Top tier
42.9%
(14)
vs Mid tier
87.5%
(8)
Clean Sheet Rate
% of matches with no goals conceded — opponent's path to BTTS No or Win-to-Nil
Getafe
32%
Rayo Vallecano
26.9%
Clean-sheet win rate: Getafe 28% · Rayo Vallecano 26.9%

Scoring Patterns

GetafeRayo Vallecano
32%SCORED FIRST27%
44%FAILED TO SCORE15%
48%LEADING AT HT58%
16%CONCEDED 2+27%

HEAD-TO-HEAD

Getafe0 - 2Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano1 - 1Getafe
Rayo Vallecano1 - 0Getafe
Getafe0 - 0Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano0 - 0Getafe
Getafe0 - 2Rayo Vallecano

0 meetings: 0 home wins, 0 draws, 0 away wins

Half-Time Behaviour

Half-Time Lead Rate
How often each team is leading / drawing / trailing at HT
Getafelead 32% · draw 44% · trail 24%
Rayo Vallecanolead 27% · draw 38% · trail 35%
HT/FT Combinations (model)
Joint half-time × full-time rates blended from Getafe's and Rayo Vallecano's half-by-half records. Heatmap intensity = relative likelihood.
Home / Home
1/1
20.6%
Home / Draw
1/X
8.9%
Home / Away
1/2
8.9%
Draw / Home
X/1
13.3%
Draw / Draw
X/X
15.6%
Draw / Away
X/2
12.4%
Away / Home
2/1
10.4%
Away / Draw
2/X
10.4%
Away / Away
2/2
18.9%
Independence assumption between halves is an approximation — true joint frequencies require per-match HT+FT pairs (VS Engine extension planned). Use for relative comparison rather than absolute probability.
First-Half Tendency
How each team starts matches — anchor for 1H markets, HT/FT, Half-Time Result.
Stat
Getafe
Rayo Vallecano
Scored first %
32%
26.9%
Conceded first %
—
—
Failed to score %
44%
15.4%

Set Pieces & Discipline

Corners

Per-match rolling average
GetafeRayo Vallecano
0CORNERS FOR0
0CORNERS AGAINST0
0NET DIFF0
Total Corners — Line Hit Rate (model)
Poisson estimate from Getafe (3.32 / 4.64 per match) and Rayo Vallecano (4.92 / 5.46). Expected total: 9.17. Compare the fair-odds column against the bookie's Over price for value.
Line
P(Over)
Over %
Under %
Fair odds
7.5
69.6%
30.4%
1.44
8.5
56.7%
43.3%
1.77
9.5
43.5%
56.5%
2.30
10.5
31.4%
68.6%
3.18
11.5
21.4%
78.6%
4.68
12.5
13.7%
86.3%
7.30
Corner Dominance
Expected corners: Getafe 4.4, Rayo Vallecano 4.8. Difference: -0.4.
Getafe 48%52% Rayo Vallecano

Cards & Discipline

GetafeRayo Vallecano
0YELLOW / MATCH0
0RED / MATCH0
0TOTAL / MATCH0
Total Cards — Line Hit Rate (model)
Poisson estimate from Getafe (3.48 / 3.48 per match) and Rayo Vallecano (2.88 / 2.88). Expected total: 6.36. Note: card markets are heavily referee-driven — combine with Referee Effect.
Line
P(Over)
Over %
Under %
Fair odds
2.5
95.2%
4.8%
1.05
3.5
87.8%
12.2%
1.14
4.5
76.0%
24.0%
1.32
5.5
61.0%
39.0%
1.64
6.5
45.1%
54.9%
2.22

Shots

Per-match rolling average
GetafeRayo Vallecano
0SHOTS / MATCH0
0ON TARGET0
0CONCEDED0
0ON TARGET CONC.0
Total Shots — Line Hit Rate (model)
Poisson estimate from Getafe (7.14 / 10.55 per match) and Rayo Vallecano (11.92 / 11.00). Expected total: 20.30. Total shots includes off-target attempts.
Line
P(Over)
Over %
Under %
Fair odds
18.5
64.4%
35.6%
1.55
20.5
46.8%
53.2%
2.14
22.5
30.3%
69.7%
3.30
24.5
17.4%
82.6%
5.74
26.5
8.9%
91.1%
11.26
Total SoT — Line Hit Rate (model)
Poisson estimate from Getafe (2.50 / 4.05 per match) and Rayo Vallecano (4.77 / 4.27). Expected total: 7.79. Shots on target only — typically half the total shot count.
Line
P(Over)
Over %
Under %
Fair odds
6.5
66.1%
33.9%
1.51
7.5
51.8%
48.2%
1.93
8.5
37.9%
62.1%
2.64
9.5
25.8%
74.2%
3.87
10.5
16.4%
83.6%
6.09
11.5
9.8%
90.2%
10.24

Combos & Specials

Combo Bet Hit Rate
How often each team has hit common combo bets (Win+BTTS, Win-to-Nil, Win+Over 2.5) — overall and against specific tiers. Cells suppressed when sample < 5 matches.
Getafe
Win + BTTS
season
16%
vs top
18.2%
vs mid
16.7%
vs bottom
14.3%
Win to Nil
season
28%
vs top
18.2%
vs mid
50%
vs bottom
28.6%
Win + Over 2.5
season
16%
vs top
18.2%
vs mid
16.7%
vs bottom
14.3%
Loss + BTTS
season
4%
vs top
9.1%
vs mid
0%
vs bottom
0%
Draw + Under 2.5
season
12%
vs top
9.1%
vs mid
0%
vs bottom
28.6%
Scored in Both Halves
season
16%
vs top
18.2%
vs mid
16.7%
vs bottom
14.3%
Rayo Vallecano
Win + BTTS
season
15.4%
vs top
7.1%
vs mid
37.5%
vs bottom
—
Win to Nil
season
26.9%
vs top
35.7%
vs mid
12.5%
vs bottom
—
Win + Over 2.5
season
19.2%
vs top
14.3%
vs mid
37.5%
vs bottom
—
Loss + BTTS
season
15.4%
vs top
28.6%
vs mid
0%
vs bottom
—
Draw + Under 2.5
season
23.1%
vs top
7.1%
vs mid
37.5%
vs bottom
—
Scored in Both Halves
season
26.9%
vs top
35.7%
vs mid
25%
vs bottom
—
Unbeaten Run
Consecutive matches without losing — the safer side of Double Chance / DNB
Getafe
lost last match
0
Rayo Vallecano
lost last match
0
Win % Excluding Draws
How often each team wins when the match doesn't end in a draw — DNB anchor
Getafe
33.3%
1W · 2D · 2L · draw rate 40%
Rayo Vallecano
50%
2W · 1D · 2L · draw rate 20%

HIDDEN PATTERNS

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
  • The Prime Number Effect! When Rayo Vallecano play on prime datesRayo Vallecano SCORE
    11/11Applies today
  • The Prime Number Effect! When Getafe play on prime datesTIGHT GAME (Under 2.5)
    12/14Applies today
  • OJ futures pop! When orange-juice futures close higher and Rayo Vallecano playRayo Vallecano SCORE
    12/13Applies today
  • The Prime Number Effect! When Rayo Vallecano play on prime datesCORNER CHAOS (Over 9.5)
    9/12Applies today
  • OJ futures pop! When orange-juice futures close higher and Rayo Vallecano playBOTH TEAMS SCORE
    11/13Applies today

Match Insights

Betting Trends
No betting data available for this market yet.

MATCH INSIGHT

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
  • Away team total goals
    Getafe0.88 goals/match
    Rayo Vallecano1.35 goals/match
  • Both teams to score
    Getafe28%
    Rayo Vallecano58%

League bests

BEST OVERALL
  1. #1IK Sirius2.32 poäng/match
  2. #2Hammarby IF1.95 poäng/match
  3. #3Djurgardens IF1.86 poäng/match
BEST ATTACK
  1. #1IK Sirius2.36 mål/match
  2. #2Hammarby IF2.23 mål/match
  3. #3Djurgardens IF2.14 mål/match
BEST DEFENCE
  1. #1Hammarby IF0.91 insläppta/match
  2. #2GAIS0.91 insläppta/match
  3. #3Djurgardens IF0.95 insläppta/match
BEST FORM
  1. #1IK Sirius80% vinster senaste 5
  2. #2IF Elfsborg60% vinster senaste 5
  3. #3Malmo FF60% vinster senaste 5
BEST GOAL DIFFERENCE
  1. #1Hammarby IF+29
  2. #2Djurgardens IF+26
  3. #3IK Sirius+24
★ PLAYERSWho decides this match.

PLAYER PROFILE

Getafe vs Rayo Vallecano
Getafe
  • Satriano, Martin
    0G
    0A
    0
  • Arambarri, Mauro
    0G
    0A
    0
  • Terrats, Ramon
    0G
    0A
    0
Rayo Vallecano
  • Camello, Sergio
    0G
    0A
    0
  • Garcia, Alvaro
    0G
    0A
    0
  • Nteka, Randy
    0G
    0A
    0

TOP SCORERS

  1. 1
    Lien, Kristian StromlandDJU
    16
  2. 2
    Ure, RobbieSIR
    15
  3. 3
    Abraham, PaulosHIF
    14
  4. 4
    Bjerkebo, IsakSIR
    13
  5. 5
    Lindgren, GustavHAC
    12
  6. 6
    Botheim, ErikMAL
    10
  7. 7
    Lind, VictorHIF
    9
  8. 8
    Bergstrom, JacobMJA
    9
  9. 9
    Christofferson, NoahORG
    8
  10. 10
    Hegland, Bo AsulvDJU
    8

Top Assists

  1. 1
    Hegland, Bo AsulvDJU
    14
  2. 2
    Lind, VictorHIF
    13
  3. 3
    Haksabanovic, SeadMAL
    8
  4. 4
    Bjerkebo, IsakSIR
    7
  5. 5
    Sana, TobiasORG
    6
  6. 6
    Berg, OliverBRO
    6
  7. 7
    Hansen, MadsBRO
    6
  8. 8
    Heintz, TobiasIFK
    5
  9. 9
    Krusnell, OscarSIR
    5
  10. 10
    Lindberg, JuliusHAC
    5
★ MATCH INFOVenue, ref, weather.
GGetafe
RVRayo Vallecano
La LigaMon 19 Oct, 21:00
Round
La Liga matchweek
9
VenueColiseum Alfonso PérezGetafe · Spain · 16,500
Historical H2H (10 meetings)
Avg goals: 1.20 · BTTS: 20% · Over 2.5: 10% · Clean sheet either side: 80%
DateMatchScoreComp.
03 May 26Getafe CF vs Rayo Vallecano0–2—
02 Jan 26Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe CF1–1—
02 May 25Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe CF1–0—
24 Aug 24Getafe CF vs Rayo Vallecano0–0—
13 Apr 24Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe CF0–0—
02 Jan 24Getafe CF vs Rayo Vallecano0–2—
12 Feb 23Getafe CF vs Rayo Vallecano1–1—
14 Oct 22Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe CF0–0—
08 May 22Getafe CF vs Rayo Vallecano0–0—
18 Sept 21Rayo Vallecano vs Getafe CF3–0—
18+

Junibet is a prototype — bets are not placed. Play responsibly.